BCI Digital Fiber Transmission System  

UFT American BCI latest products : IP Terminal (IP-based network transmission system)
1000i
230i/240i
237i


UFT Network Frame & Management System
200E-CC
200E-CC-NMS


UFT SDI Series
1000E(1 CH SDI )
BCI

1100E(1 CH HD-SDI)

BCI 1500
BCI 1500F
1604
1608
UFT 1700(1 CH SDI+2 CH AES )


AES Series
1204E(4 CH AES)
1208E(8 CH AES)


AV Digital Fiber System
235(S-Video)
250/260
252
y 250F
y 250E/260E
y 310/320
y 310E/320E
y 230E/240E


Audio Digital Fiber System
BCI 6102(2 CH)
6100E
(4 CH,8 CH,16 CH)
y 304A
y 308A
6100(8 CH,16 CH)


Computer USB Fiber System
4900


Computer RGB Fiber System
4600E
4601E
4700
4800


RF Fiber System
710(L-band )
720(CDMA/GSM )
730(CATV )


Fiber Routing Protection
910
920
BCI 930


Data Fiber System
510E
520E
BCI 530E
560E

 



 

USA BCI:: 1100E   Fiber Optic HD-SDI Digital Video Transport Systems

(BCI = Broadata Communications Inc.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

Features
tTransport Multi-rate HD-SDI Digital Video Over Fiber
tOption with HD-SDI Reclocking
tReliable Transmission Over Multimode or Singlemode Fiber
tVideo Pathological Test Code Compliant
t1 Fiber Solution also Available (WDM)
tCWDM Optics Available

Applications
tRemote HD-SDI Video Transport
tENG/EFP HD-SDI Video Transmission
tPre-production and Post-production HD-SDI Video Links

Introdution
tThe 1100E Series is a high performance, yet affordable, Fiber Optic HD-SDI Digital Video Transport System. The standard 1100E system is designed to transport one (1) channel SMPTE-292M HD or SMPTE-259M serial digital video signal over long distance through either singlemode or multimode fiber. Many versions of optical transmitter and receiver combinations are available to address different distance requirements.
tDue to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission technology, no user adjustments are required in the 1100E system, enabling quick setup and trouble-free operation with standard non-reclocking configuration. The 1100E can handle ATSC, SDI, DVB-ASI, HD, and many other video formats. One can also choose the reclocking configuration which provides SMPTE-292M HD, SMPTE-259M SDI and DVB-ASI signal regeneration.
t The 1100E comes with two packaging options: a rugged, standalone, and compact unit, or a plug-in card for a card cage system. Panel connectors are provided for digital HD-SDI video (BNC connector) and fiber connection (FC-type for the singlemode version, or ST-type for the multimode version). The 1100E can be easily monitored by front panel LED indicators for channel activity. Transmitter units provide 1 loop-through output for monitoring, and the receiver provides 2 output for monitoring and recording.
tThe 1100E design is capable of addressing a variety of non-standard configurations. Contact us to discuss your custom, OEM/private brand and high volume requirements.

Specifications

Electrical

Signal Format SMPTE-292M HD-SDI or SMPTE-259M SDI Digital Video and many others
Data Rate 143 Mbps to 540 Mbps, 1.5 Gbps
Signal Level 800mVp-p +/- 10%
Return Loss >15 dB
Connector 75 Ohm BNC

Physical

Dimension: (H x W x D) Standalone unit Card-cage plug-in card

1.72'' x 4.36'' x 8.75''
5.24'' x 0.94'' x 11.6''

Power Level +12 VDC @ 1.0 A
Operating Temperature 0 to +50oC
Humidity 0 to 95% RH, non-condensing
Status Indicators Power, Optical Link, Signal Detect, Reclocking

Optical

Fiber Type Multimode and Singlemode
Number of Fibers 2 or 1
Wavelength 1310 and/or 1550 nm
Fiber Optic Connector ST (Multimode) FC (Singlemode)

Typical Power Budget and Transmission Distance

Optical Power Budget (1) Typical Distance KM (2)
Multimode Fiber 14 1
Singlemode Fiber 14 20
Singlemode Long Distance 16 40
Application
 
 
 
Copyright© 2001 - 2018, Doteck.com, All rights reserved.
Doteck.com版权所有|京ICP备17069867号

北京多铁克数字技术有限公司
Doteck Digital Technologies

΢ ڻ ֤豸 Ӱװ ӡ ӡ ɨ ſ IC ֪ʶ տ ɨǹ ݲɼ ֤豸 ѯʦ ѹ ¶ȴɿعɿع败ɿع败شŤ ĤBGASMT豸 Ǧ Ӳ Ͽƽinteractive whiteboard ʾ ֳƵĤĤ Ƶ豸 ޸ ޻ ޸ ΢ݲֱͤLED·񻨰ˮľά ټȨ֤Ӷչչ̨չҵѲչҵ߻